Inductees

1993

  • John Barron
  • Bill Cummins
  • John Flavelle
  • Lou Hennessey, Sr.
  • Bert Hick
  • 1934 LCI Football Team Joe Primeau
  • Bill Speer
  • Ralph Thibadeau

1994

  • Ron Ellis
  • Bill Langdon
  • Frank Power
  • Bert Spence
  • Ralph Wakelin

1995

  • Al Burns
  • Jack Campbell
  • Elwood “Sixty” Coombs Jr.
  • Bill Fitsell

1996

  • Don Jackson
  • Percy Skitch
  • Rhys Williams

1997

  • Leo Cook
  • Clayton Ellis
  • Bill Horton
  • Dave Lucas

1998

  • Ford Loucks
  • Sherman Moore
  • 1951 Lindsay Midgets Hockey Club

1999

  • Gordon “Guffer” Abercrombie
  • Randy Ellis
  • Paul Morasse
  • Percy Nichols

2000

  • Murray Davis
  • Harold Godfrey
  • Nancy Sweetnam

2001

  • Jack DeBois
  • Dave Maloney
  • Don Maloney
  • Albert O’Neill
  • Jules Sobrian

2002

  • Jeff Beukeboom
  • Max Brandon
  • John McCrae
  • Wally Scott
  • 1925-29 Valentia Hockey Club

2003

  • Vern Drinkwalter
  • Art Field
  • Sharon Griffin
  • Amy McDonald and David Martin
  • Bob Taylor
  • 1967-70 Little Britain Int. “C” Hockey Club

2004

  • Joanne Graham
  • Joe Jenkins
  • Vincent Jones
  • Rick MacLeish
  • Marion Sweetnam
  • Tom Thornbury

2005

  • Ron Augustine
  • George Babcock
  • Elwood (Sixty) Coombs Sr.
  • Lew McTaggart
  • Monica Moisander-Gillespie
  • Allan Stanley

2006

  • Russ Baptiste
  • Byron Martin
  • Wally McMillan
  • Bernie Nicholls

2007

  • Bill Abercrombie
  • Carl Coulter
  • Louis Karkabasis
  • Mary McKay
  • Basil McRae
  • Chris McRae

2008

  • Cambray Cardinals
  • 1950-54 Intermediate Hockey Team
  • Dave Gardner
  • Joe Junkin
  • David Roche

Rhonda (White) Trapp Jeff Twohey

2009

  • Doug Collins
  • Cam Newitt
  • John Johnson
  • Rob Doyle
  • Shane Doyle

2010

  • Rick Doyle
  • Reg Gassien
  • Dave Jamieson
  • Jen Johnson
  • George Morasse

2011

  • John Beukeboom
  • Mike Burns
  • Jim Crawford
  • Pat Leith

2012

  • Bill Davis
  • Kerry Hendren
  • Al Overwijk
  • Ken Schinkel

2013

  • Steve Lamb
  • Brad Norris
  • Gord Wakelin
  • 1968 Little Britain Juvenile “C” Ball Team

2014

  • Fred Dart
  • Dale MacLeish
  • Ron McInnis
  • Gary Newitt
  • Janice Jones Skinner

2015

  • Norman O’Reilly
  • Sherry Trumbull
  • Dan West
  • 1969 – Sunderland Saints Lacrosse All Ontario Juveline “C” Champions

2016

  • Mike Hannah
  • Kyung-Ae Lee
  • Lindsay Juvenile “A” Hockey Team ’77 – ’78
  • I.E. Weldon Senior Girls Basketball Team ’85 -’86 – ’87

2017

  • Karen Meek
  • Lindsay Bantam “A” Hockey Team 1979 – 80
  • Little Britain Midget Baseball/Hockey Team 1979

2018

  • Erik Ellis
  • Geoff Ingram
  • Lindsay Kinsmen Pee Wee “AA” Hockey Team 1969-70
  • Ken Randall (The Pepper Kid)

2019

  • Hugh Cameron
  • Bob Eakins
  • James Martin
  • Dave Wakelin
  • Lindsay Jr. “C”s Hockey Club 1972-73 & 74-75

2020

  • Sawyer Arkwright, FFSS
  • Amber Perreault, FFSS